Přejít k obsahu


Final conference program

Click here to download the conference program in PDF file

1st conference day - February 7th 2017

8:00-8:55

REGISTRATION

9:00-9:15

Jan Řehoř (Head of Department of Machining Technology) 
Miloslav Kepka (Director of Regional Technological Institute)
Milan Edl (Dean of Faculty of Mechanical Engineering)

Opening Ceremony

9:15-9:30

Vladimír Čechura (SANDVIK CZ s.r.o.)
Future Manufacturing with CoroPlusTM

9:30-9:45 Nicolae Ungureanu, Raul Drenta, Mihai Banica
Technology Diffusion Models that Can Be Applied in Machining Industries. - A Literature Review
9:45-10:00 Adam Čermák, Pavel Kožmín, Petr Šrachta (HOFMEISTER s.r.o.)
Potential Usage of Laser Technologies for Development of Cutting Tool Microgeometries
10:00-10:15 J. González, F. Sanchez, M. T. Prado, A. Pereira
Analysis of Texturized Aluminium 7075 by Robotic Machining
10:15-10:30 Milan Boldi (OTEC Präzisionsfinish GmbH/ Advantage-fl.cz s.r.o.)
High Technology of Finishing Surfaces
10:30-10:45 Miroslav Neslušan, Mária Čiliková, Juraj Uríček
Influence of Flank Wear on Structure Transformations and Stress State after Hard Turning

10:45-11:05

COFFEE BREAK

11:05-11:20 Karel Kouřil (HAM-FINAL s.r.o.)
2x Cermet
11:20-11:35

Grozav Sorin - Dumitru
Manufacturing Engineering Department from Technical University of Cluj-Napoca - Present and Future

Obital Deformation a Non-Conventional Technology of Deformation

11:35-12:05 František Plánička (GÜHRING s.r.o.)
Presentation  of the Company GÜHRING Sulkov
Synchro Tapping Chuck – the Easy Way to the Perfect Thread
12:05-12:20 Milan Djordjevic, Srbislav Aleksandrovic, Ruzica R. Nikolic, Vukic Lazic, Dusan Arsic, Branislav Hadzima
Experimental Apparatus for Investigations the Drawbead Influence in the Deep Drawing Process
12:20-12:35 Josef Fajt (PILSEN TOOLS s.r.o.)
How the Technology in PILSEN TOOLS Is Changing
12:35-12:50 Karol Vasilko
Productive High Feed Machining

12:50-14:05

LUNCH

14:05-14:20 Tomáš Skopeček (GTW BEARINGS s.r.o.)
Presentation of the Company GTW BEARINGS s.r.o.
14:20-14:35 Andrej Palovčík (SANDVIK CZ s.r.o.)
New Metod of Turning - Prime Turning
14:35-14:50 Jiří Brožek (SoliCAD, s.r.o.)
Presentation of the Company SoliCAD, s.r.o.
14:50-15:05 Miorita Ungureanu, Nicolae Ungureanu, Marius Alexandrescu, Radu Cotetiu
Study on Friction  Behaviour of Brake Shoe Materials for Overhead Cranes
15:05-15:20 Luboš Rozkošný (EOS GmbH/INNOMIA a.s.)
Non-Conventional Ways to Tool Cooling with Usage the DMLS Method of 3D Metal Print
15:20-15:35 Jakub Javořík, Pavel Nekoksa, Rohitha Keerthiwansa, Jan Kledrowetz
Optimization of the Numerical Model of a Composite Beam

15:35-15:55

COFFE BREAK

15:55-16:10 Christian Waizenegger (EOS GmbH)
Serial Production with Additive Manufacturing: Are We Already There?
16:10-16:25 Hannes Geidl-Strallhofer
New Innovative Approaches to In-Process Quality Assurance
16:25-16:40 Jiří Brožek (SoliCAD, s.r.o.)
Digital Factory in Software Visual Components

16:40-16:55

Šárka Houdková, Jiří Martan, Denys Moskal, Lukáš Muzika
Laser Technologies for Modification of Functional Surface Properties

16:55-17:10

Marek Urban, Katarína Monková, Jan Řehoř (GTW BEARINGS s.r.o.)
Dilemma of Effectiveness of Production, Measurement and Functionality Asymmetrically Loaded Bearing in Power Industry
17:10-17:25 Pavel Švec (Kistler Eastern Europe s.r.o.)
Cutting Force Measurement - Temperature-Compensated Stationary Dynamometer
17:25-17:40 Miloslav Kesl (PILSEN TOOLS s.r.o.)
A Sophisticated Tool - a Necessary Condition, but not Sufficient

17:40-17:45

CLOSING TECHNICAL SESSION

17:45-19:30 A guided tour of the Pilsner Urquell brewery
19:30 -??:?? Social evening which will include dinner (buffet), raffle and live music  "LOVCI RYTMŮ"

 

 

2nd conference day - February 8th 2017

8:55-9:00

OPENING THE SECOND DAY OF THE CONFERENCE

9:00-9:15 Jan Kledrowetz, Jakub Javořík, Rohitha Keerthiwansa, Pavel Nekoksa
Prediction of Equilibrium Tyre Shape in the Mould Using FEM
9:15-9:30 Virgil Teodor, Nicuşor Baroiu, Florin Susac, Nicolae Oancea
Tangential Ring Tool — Graphical Profiling Method in CATIA
9:30-9:45 Milan Žaludek, Soňa Rusnáková, Alexander Čapka, Ladislav Fojtl,Vladimír Rusnák
The Lifetime of Carbon and Glass Polymer Composites under Cyclic Stress
9:45-10:00 Robert Čep, Šárka Malotová, Jana Petrů, Lenka Čepová
Experimental Testing of Resistance of Sintered Carbide Against Mechanical Shocks
10:00-10:15 Alexander Čapka, Soňa Rusnáková, Milan Žaludek
Use of Thermo-Physical Properties of Composite Materials in NDT
10:15-10:30 Jiří Hajnyš, Tomáš Zlámal, Jana Petrů, Robert Čep
Tip Radius of the Cutting Tool and Its Impact on the Micro-Geometry of the Machined Surface Al-Si Thermal Spraying

10:30-10:50

COFFEE BREAK

10:50-11:05 Peter Monka, Katarína Monková, Jaroslava Fulemová, Josef Sklenička, Jan Matějka
Manufacturing Quality and Productivity Increasing for Machining of Wear Resistant Hard Coatings
11:05-11:20 Nicuşor Baroiu, Florin Susac, Virgil Teodor, Nicolae Oancea
Modelling of a New Constructive Solution for Rotor of a Single Screw Compressor
11:20-11:35 J. González, I. Rodríguez, J.L. Prado, J.L.Diéguez, A. Pereira
Approach to Additive Manufacturing with GMAW Welding
11:35-11:50 D. García, J. L. Prado, J. A. Pérez, A. Pereira
Develop of Fixture for Additive Manufacturing by Welding
11:50-12:05 Aneta Milsimerová
Kinematics Tool Research during the Hobbing Worms Grinding Process
12:05-12:20 Petra Frková, Jiří Vyšata
Verification of the Effect of Tool Inclination during Tool Towing on Cutting Process Stability
12:20-12:35

Jiří Vyšata, Luboš Kroft

The Use of i-Machining at Orthogonal Rotary Milling of Constant Profile

12:35-12:45

CLOSING OF 7th INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY - PILSEN 2017

12:45-13:45

LUNCH

13:45-16:15 Visiting of FME with possibility to see laboratories of DMT *)

*)  Participants who want to visit FME must be registered during the first day.

 

Click here to download the conference program in PDF file